Privacy Policy

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for the Portfolium Group and, accordingly, all personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors using predium.group-portfolium.com will be dealt with in agreement With the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98), in its most recent version, updated by Law no. 103/2015, of 08/24.

The use of predium.group-portfolium.com assumes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement, which is governed by the following clauses:

1) Data collected

  • A) Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.
  • B) The Portfolium Group shall maintain the security levels of personal data protection as set forth in applicable law and shall use all technical means at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft of data provided By users.
  • C) No third party to the Portfolium Group may access, in any case, directly, without the express consent of the personal user for each occasion, to their personal data.
  • D) The Portfolium Group undertakes not to use the personal data of the users for different purposes and unrelated to the purpose of contracting the services it provides.
  • E) The user and holder of personal data may exercise the rights of access to their personal data, as well as request the rectification, elimination or blocking of data subject to treatment or opposition to the processing of the data by written request.

2) Links to third party sites

In order to improve the services offered, predium.group-portfolium.com may include links to other sites. Each site has its own privacy statements, so it is advisable to read them when using them, and the Portfolium Group is not responsible for the privacy policy or content of those sites.

3) Announcements

  • Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes the Internet Protocol (IP) address, ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), The visiting time and which pages were visited within our website.
  • The Google search engine, as a third party provider, uses cookies to display ads on our website and through the DART cookie may display ads based on visits the reader has made to other websites on the Internet and users may disable it by visiting the Policy Content network and Google ads.

4) Cookies

  • In order to provide a better user experience, the Portfolium Group uses cookies (text files that are saved by the site server on the user's hard disk). Cookies allow you to memorize information about the type of navigation and user preferences and used with the sole purpose of implementing improvements in the design and usability of the site.
  • In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information such as IP address, Your ISP, your browser, etc.
  • The user can configure the settings of the cookies through the options of his browser, being certain that doing so may prevent some services from the internet to function correctly, affecting, partially or totally, the navigation in the site.

5) Other services

Other services, not described in these clauses that require the introduction of data by the user, are considered to be covered by the Privacy Policy and Collection of Personal Data.

6) Changes to the privacy policy

These clauses can be changed without prior notice, either due to changes in legislation or to cover new developments of the Internet itself. Accordingly, the Portfolium Group reserves the right to make any changes in this regard requesting that the user visit our privacy policy on a regular basis, as such changes may affect you as a visitor to our site.

Address


Apartado 1659
EC Pedro Hispano
4109-008 Porto

 

Contacts


+351 965 082 606

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Follow Us


Copyright 2019 © - Predium Portfolium